Idaho / Montana Semi-Final
Federation Qualifier Results:
Dworshak Reservoir on October 8 - 9, 2016

Boaters

 
Day 1
Day 2
Total Results
Place
Name
State
# Fish
Big Fish
Weight
# Fish
Big Fish
Weight
Total Weight
1
Curtis McCown
ID
5
4.14
12.17
5
6.54
18.24
30.41
2
Jim Davis
ID
5
10.58
5
14.44
25.02
3
Tony Shuyler
ID
3
4.35
8.59
5
3.68
15.58
24.17
4
Matt Roth
ID
5
4.12
12.28
5
10.89
23.17
5
Tim Johnson
MT
5
4.43
15.63
3
4.14
19.77
6
Bret Felter
ID
5
7.76
5
8.38
11.92
19.68
7
Bryson Mort
ID
5
3.94
11.74
5
6.85
18.59
8
Jason Fuller
ID
2
6.07
6.87
5
3.74
11.51
18.38
9
Kim Pfaff
MT
5
2.65
10.65
5
7.58
18.23
10
Roger Stringer
ID
3
4.50
5
4.93
13.26
17.76
11
Jason Crone
MT
5
7.29
4
7.37
10.39
17.68
12
Zack Lugibihl
MT
5
7.47
5
10.03
17.50
13
Stan Fisher
MT
2
2.17
5
13.37
15.54
14
Jason Hickey
ID
1
3.10
5
12.16
15.26
15
Scott Lepka
ID
5
4.72
10.08
2
4.81
14.89
16
Ryan Wilson
ID
4
3.34
8.36
3
2.92
5.82
14.18
17
Drew Forester
MT
5
6.98
5
6.85
13.83
18
Denton Crofts
ID
5
4.09
11.71
2
2.11
13.82
19
Jared Lord
ID
5
3.20
8.99
2
3.66
12.65
20
Randy Miller
ID
0
0.00
5
3.18
10.31
10.31
21
Eduardo Garcia
ID
5
6.77
0
0.00
6.77
22
Tyler Stingley
ID
4
2.87
5.83
0
0.00
5.83
23
Zach Barnes
ID
1
2.86
0
0.00
2.86
24
Loren Torok
ID
0
0.00
0
0.00
0.00


Non-Boaters

 
Day 1
Day 2
Total Results
Place
Name
State
# Fish
Big Fish
Weight
# Fish
Big Fish
Weight
Total Weight
1
Chris Felty
ID
5
3.69
16.06
3
4.18
6.53
22.59
2
Carson Miller
ID
4
3.21
10.37
5
3.63
10.39
20.76
3
Torrey Tucker
ID
5
6.98
5
3.38
13.28
20.26
4
Daniel Ivers
ID
5
2.92
9.00
5
10.17
19.17
5
Todd Wickstrom
ID
5
3.56
10.85
1
2.05
12.90
6
Jessie Boggs
ID
3
2.87
5
8.43
11.30
7
Nicholas Correll
ID
5
5.87
3
5.31
11.18
8
David Ashton
ID
4
5.39
3
5.44
10.83
9
Nathon Crofts
ID
0
0.00
5
7.91
7.91
10
Josh Stratton
MT
3
4.80
2
3.11
7.91
11
Ricky Brittell
ID
3
4.72
2
3.07
7.79
12
Steve Roth
MT
2
2.39
3
4.22
6.61
13
Travis McFate
ID
3
2.29
4.27
2
1.92
6.19
14
Jon Hickey
ID
5
6.14
0
0.00
6.14
15
Benjamin Jore
MT
2
3.40
2
2.15
5.55
16
Jacob Weaver
MT
0
0.00
4
5.47
5.47
17
Patrick Gollen
MT
0
0.00
4
4.22
4.22
18
Bruce Sackett
MT
2
1.75
1
2.15
3.90
19
Russ Littlefield
ID
3
3.09
0
0.00
3.09
20
Tarry Gibson
ID
2
2.51
0
0.00
2.51
21
Dave Vega
ID
2
2.23
0
0.00
2.23
22
Shane Torok
ID
0
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
23
Clay Williams
ID
0
0.00
0
0.00
0.00


Top 4 Anglers per State

>
Angler State Co-Angler State
JASON HICKEY ID CHRIS FELTY ID
JARED LORD ID TORREY TUCKER ID
TONY SHUYLER ID DAVID ASHTON ID
MATT ROTH ID TODD WICKSTROM ID
  
KIM PFAFF MT STEVE ROTH MT
JASON CRONE MT BRUCE SACKETT MT
DREW FORSTER MT JOSH STRATTON MT
ZACK LUGIBIHL MT BENJAMIN JORE MT


2016 Semi-Final Qualifier Photos

2016 Dworshak Semi-Final Photos



Back to Top